Lease Cleaning
Burwood, NSW
Your Local Lease Cleaning Service You Can Trust in Burwood Sydney
Burwood Lease Cleaning
We have a selection of lease cleaning Burwood NSW service packages available that cover more than 35 items. This way you can be confident that your residence is going to be completely cleaned once it is completed. We all understand how grubby your home may get while moving out. For this reason, our services are fine tuned to give your place the cleaning requirements, with no work on your part.
A 48 hour inspection guarantee applies to each of the cleaning services we provide. This ensures that you are fully happy with our service.
Burwood Lease Cleaning starting from [min_fee]
- Satisfaction Guaranteed
- 35+ Point Cleaning Checklist
- 35+ Cleaning Areas
- Payment Terms Flexible For You
- Professional Equipment & Supplies For The Task
The Sydney Vacate Cleaning Bond Back Promise To You
Sydney Vacate Cleaning is a leading lease cleaning service provider. Our promise is to provide a quality service in all facets of cleaning, at an affordable price. From the kitchen to the bathroom and everything in between, we will have the home gleaming. We know how grubby these places can get over time, which is why we do our best to make it easier for you.
One of the main reasons behind disagreements between landlords and tenants is the cleanliness of the residence at the conclusion of the lease term. The tenant should hand over the home in the same condition as it was originally given. A specialist cleaning service is the best option to get the job done correctly. You can expect to avoid any chance of bond deduction if you rely on an expert cleaning service to clean your home after the lease term.
Better yet, it is possible to make sure that the landlord does not make any deductions to the bond as a result of insufficient cleanliness. At Sydney Vacate Cleaning, we employ the very best cleaners to make sure that we leave your property brilliantly clean when you vacate. We have an inspection guarantee where you may call us back within 48 hours to deal with anything neglected the first time, at no cost. Once you are pleased with our cleaning services, we give you a Certificate of Bond Clean. It is proof that you hired professionals to manage the lease cleaning. The landlord will appreciate having the house professionally cleaned and will hasten the process of returning your bond.
Rest assured, our staff hiring and training procedures are comprehensive. This ensures the safety of both our staff and the property itself.
Contact us now to get an estimate for your end of lease, vacating and bond cleaning services!
Impeccable End-of-Lease Cleaning Services
It is very important that you hand over the house to the property manager or landlord in clean and tidy condition at the conclusion of your lease term. That is when a Burwood residential lease cleaning service is useful. Our company is a trusted name for all kinds of residential cleaning.
Our company consists of a team of dedicated cleaners based in Sydney Vacate Cleaning. Outstanding cleaning services with the promise of professionalism and expertise is what we are all about. With our team, you can be sure of a cost effective lease cleaning package that covers over 35 items to be certain the job is completed immaculately.
At Sydney Vacate Cleaning Burwood, we employ a team of dedicated cleaners that are here to ensure you receive your full bond amount back once you vacate. We have a 48 hour inspection guarantee to make certain that if something needs more thorough cleaning, we are able to do it quickly and without hassle. Phone us now for the very best end of lease residential cleaning services.
Living Areas & Bedrooms
Doors, Door Frames and Handles
Skirting Boards
All Window Sills (inside)
Dusting of Blinds
Dusting of Light Fittings
Light Switches
Built-in Cabinets
Wardrobes
Railing
Removal of All Visible Cobwebs
Bathroom, Toilets & Laundry
Shower Screens
Bathtub
Toilets
Wall Tiles
Towel Rails
Bowl / Sinks
Vanity
Mirrors
Cupboards (in and out)
Exhaust Fans / Vent
Kitchen
Oven
Cook Top
Range Hood
Filter
Splashback
Benchtops
Pantry
All Cupboards (in and out)
Sinks
Taps
Floors
All Floors Vacuumed
Hard Floors Mopped
Patio, Balcony & Garage Swept
Additional Cleaning Services
Available at additional cost
Steam Carpet CleaningWindow Cleaning
Wall Cleaning
Appliance Cleaning
Grout Cleaning
Frequently Asked Questions
What Do Burwood Lease Cleaning Services Cost?
For general cleaning, our prices start at $45 per hour, based on your needs. Our lease cleaning options in Burwood start at a mere [min_fee]. Feel free to give us a call now to get an accurate price for all your cleaning needs.
When Do I Need To Book For Lease Cleaning?
It is a wise idea to call us at least a week in advance. The sooner you ring, the more likely we can fit you in on the preferred time and date. If you would like it to be done tomorrwo or even today, give us a call and we will do our best to fit you in if possible.
How Do I Pay For My Lease Cleaning Service In Burwood?
With flexible payment methods such as over the phone and on-line mean that you can pay for your cleaning conveniently and securely.
Got Questions?
But I Do Not Know Your Team, Can I Trust Them To Do A Quality Job?
Rest assured allour team of dedicated professional cleaners are fully trained and qualified, and have all been police cleared. Additionally, we have regular training programs to make sure that every team member is up to date with the most efficient techniques and methods for a sparkling business or home.
Should I Be Home During The Cleaning Service?
We aim to make sure that we are minimising inconvenience to your daily life. Our team are able to clean your house whether you are present or not, all that is needed is access at the scheduled time. If you are planning to be away, just inform us and then arrange to leave a key in a safe position so the team can get in.
What If I Am Not Completely Happy With The Cleaning?
We are proud to offer a high quality cleaning service that you are 100% satisfied with. However, if for some reason you are displeased, please let us know immediately and we’ll do what we can to sort it out quickly.
Lease Cleaning Burwood 2134 NSW
What We Do
Sydney Vacate Cleaning Burwood NSW is amongst the leading cleaning providers in the area. Our company is proudly trusted by commercial partners and real-estate agencies throughout Burwood NSW. Our dedicated team of highly experienced service staff who are always trying to go above and beyond for our clients. We aim to provide 100% customer satisfaction in all stages of the service.
Our ever increasing expertise and knowledge in the industry means we’ve got you covered, regardless whether we’re cleaning your residence, commercial premises or project space.
We concentrate on hiring people that love providing the the best of cleaning, to make certain or spotless results. In addition, our caring, family orientated business approach means that every one of of our staff members receive the support they need to achieve their potential.
- Leading Cleaning Service Provider
- Extensive Up-To-Date Expertise & Industry Knowledge
- Highest Quality Service At Exgtremely Competitive Prices
Here at Sydney Vacate Cleaning Burwood, we have dedicated and experienced people who can deliver top quality services at affordable prices. Regardless of whether you have a large commercial facility, or have home cleaning requirements, Sydney Vacate Cleaning Burwood delivers.
Comprehensive Sydney Lease Cleaning Specialists
End of Lease Cleaning
Vacate Cleaning
Bond Cleaning
Get In Touch
